Login |  Register |  help
Rockets Sports

1996: Roche

Adam Graber (Wheaton)
Charlie Cotter (OWU)
Kelley (Providence)

1997: Roche

Dave Eaton (Merrimack)#
Graham Davidson (Williams)#
Joe Beaudet (Fairfield)

1998: Roche

Eli Weinberg (M.I.T.)#
Brendan Miller (St. Lawerence)

1999: Roche/Stenberg

Danny Jurgens (Fairfield)
Rob Swartz (Maryland)*

2000: Roche/Stenberg

Matt Heavy

2001: Roche/Stenberg

Burt Fahey (Endicott)#(2x)@
Pat O'Leary (Skidmore)#

Ben Barnes (Dean)
Dan Nicol (Bridgewater State)*#
Steve Sayman (Quinnipiac)
Will Patterson

2002: Roche/Stenberg

Brad Luckhardt (Conn. College)
Scott Farquarshon (Merrimack)#

2003: Wainwright/Stenberg

Matt Chadwick (Bowdoin)#
Matt Lanen (Dean/Roger Williams)

Zack Condon (Mass Maritime)#
Steve Hauskca (Middlebury)
Kyle Radley (Bentley)

2004: Wainwright/Stenberg

Peter Lodge (Bentley)
Alex Iorio (Assumption)#
Cam Mosgorve (UMASS)#*

2005: Wainwright/Stenberg

Kevn Jurgens (Assumption)#
Matt Cutter (Ithaca)#

Matt Crimmings (UCONN)*
Sam Schatz (Northeastern)*

2006: Wainwright/Stenberg

Connor Sullivan (Bentley)
Keith McSweeney (Bentley)
Brian Keleher (Assumption)
Bobby Riley (Bowdoin)
Anthony Phalen (Swarthmore)
Kevin Friedenberg (Swarthmore)#
@
Billy Reardon (BC)*
Ryan Merriman (Roger Williams)

2007: Wainwright/Stenberg

Ben Chadwick (Bowdoin)
Harry Fried (Michigan)*@x2
Mike Harrington (BC)*
Joe Phalen (UMASS)*
John Farquarshon(UMASS)*
Benji Eisenburg (McGill)

2008: Wainwright/Stenberg

Ryan Shea (R.I.T/ Northeastern*)
Matt Vazquez (Mary Washington)
Brian Martin (Ithaca)
Jake Hawkridge (Whittier)
Matt Aliber (Vanderbilt)*
David Pullman (Elon)*
Jeff Sayman (Bentley)
Ben McClellan (Illinois)*
Mike Sharpe (Wentworth Tech)
Jake Bronstien (Mass Maritime)

2009: Wainwright/Stenberg/Berk

Kam Bumpus (Bridgeton Academy/ Lemoyne)
Andrew Herman (Roger Williams)
Heinz Brinkhaus (UMASS)*
Drew O'Connor (UNH)*

2010: Wainwright/Stenberg/Berk

Kevin Cray (UNH)*
Kerry Hecker (CONN College/UVA*)
Franz Brinkhaus (UMASS)*
Robbie Hurd (West Point)*
Greg Angel (UConn)*
Teddy VanSickle  (St. Michaels)  team manager

2011: Wainwright/Stenberg

Will Stenberg (University at Albany)^
Alex Sternberg (Bates)
Ryan Dinatale (South Carolina)

2012: Wainwright/Stenberg

Jamie McGill (St. Michaels)
James Caruso (Merrimack)
Mike Vespa (James Madison)*
Timmy Parlato (Wentworth Tech)
Alex Mirages (College of Charleston)*
Danny Hecker (University of Michigan)*

2013: Wainwright/Stenberg

Nico Panepinto (Fairfield University)
Robbie Pisano (Marquette)
Jack Delaney (Indiana)*


2014: Wainwright/Stenberg

Mike Elcock (UMass Amherst)
Zach Kohl (Babson)
Jack Walsh (Trinity)
Mikey Panepinto (Phillips Andover/Brown)
Cody Mosgrove (Penn State)*

2015: Wainwright/Stenberg

Aaron Maslow (Colorado College)
Matt Hecker (Wesleyan College/Virgina)
Connor DiNatale (St. Micheals)
Cliff Kurker (UMass Lowell)
Cam Wolfe (Tampa Bay University)
Tim Peterson (Georgia Tech)*
Ben Weil (Northeastern)*

2016: Wainwright/Stenberg

Luke Pascucci (Princeton)

2017: Wainwright/Duca

Sam Eisenstadt (Umass Amherst)

2018:





Red = College in Canada

Underline = Won National Championship

 

@ = College All-American
^ = All Rookie Honors
* = club
# = College Captain
Bold = 4 yr. player
Blue = Prep School
 

 

This page was created in 0.1719 seconds on server 8