Login |  Register |  help
Rockets Sports

Needham 1st Team Bay State League All-Stars/ EMASS 1st Team:

2001: (Roche/Stenberg)

- Burt Fahey (Sr.) A
- Brad Luckhardt (Jr.) A
- Will Patterson (Sr.)LSM
- Steve Sayman (Sr.) M
- Patrick O'Leary (Sr.) D

2002: (Roach/Stenberg)

- Brad Luckhardt (Sr.) A
- Brenden Reardon (Sr.) M

2003: (Wainwright/Stenberg)

- Matt Chadwick (Sr.) A  (MVP of the League)
- Kyle Radley (Sr.) M
- Andrew Brecher (Sr.) D

2004: (Wainwright/Stenberg)

- Alex Iorio (Sr.) D
- Kevin Jurgens (Jr.) M

2005: (Wainwright/Stenberg)

- Bobby Riley (Jr.) A
- Kevin Jurgens (Sr.) M
- Matt Cutter (Sr.) M

2006: (Wainwright/Stenberg)

- Bobby Riley (Sr.) A
- Ben Chadwick (Jr.) M
- Harry Fried (Jr.) D
- Kevin Friedenberg (Sr.) G

2007: (Wainwright/Stenberg/Scharier)

- Ben Chadwick (Sr.) M
- Harry Fried (Sr.) D
- Mike Harrington (Sr.) A
- Myles Walker (Sr.) D
- Joe Phalen (Sr.) M

2008: (Wainwright/Stenberg)

- Matt Vazquez (Sr.) D
- Kam Bumpus (Jr.) M

2009: (Wainwright/Stenberg/Birk)

- Kam Bumpus (Sr.) M
- Will Stenberg (Soph) A
- Kerry Hecker (Jr.) D

2010: (Wainwright/Stenberg/Birk)

- Will Stenberg (Jr.) A (MVP of the league)
- Kerry Hecker (Sr.) D
- Mark Riley (Soph) A/M

2011: (Wainwright/Stenberg)

- Will Stenberg (Sr.) A
- Davis Cutter (Sr.) M
- Mark Riley (Jr.) M
- Nico Panepinto (Soph) A

2012: (Wainwright/Stenberg)

- Mark Riley (Sr.) M
- Nico Panepinto (Jr.) A
- Tim Parloto (Sr.) M
- Lucas Davis (Sr.) G
- Danny Kavanaugh (Sr.) D
- Jamie McGill (Sr.) A

2013: (Wainwright/Stenberg)

- Nico Panepinto (Sr.) A (MVP of the League)
- Jack Delaney (Sr.) D
- Ned Connolly (Sr.) M
- Jack Curran (Sr.) G
- Mikey Elcock (Jr.) LSM
- Mikey Panepinto (Jr.) M
- Zach Kohl (Jr.) D
- Cody Mosgrove (Jr.) M

2014: (Wainwright/Stenberg)

- Mikey Panepinto (Sr.) M (MVP of the League)
- Cody Mosgrove (Sr.) D
- Zach Kohl (Sr.) D
- Mikey Elcock (Sr.) D
- Jack Walsh (Sr.) M
- Cam Wolfe (Jr.) M
- Danny Jacobs (Sr.) A
- Matt Hecker (Jr.) D/LSM

2015: (Wainwright/Stenberg/Duca)

- Matt Hecker (Sr.) D (MVP of the League)
- Tim Peterson (Sr.) A
- Aaron Maslow (Sr.) M
- Cam Wolfe (Sr.) M
- Clifford Kurker (Sr.) M
- Sam Eisenstadt (So.) D
- Tommy Stenberg (Jr.) A/M
- Luke Pascucci (Jr.) LSM
- David O'Connor (Sr.) D

2016: (Wainwright/Stenberg/Moy/Duca)

- Sam Eisenstadt (Jr.) D
- Luke Pascucci (Sr.) D
- Joey Bruno (Jr.) FOGO
- Ryan Christianson (Sr.) G

2017: (Wainwright/Duca/Moy)

  • Sam Eisenstadt (Sr.) D (MVP of the League)
  • Joey Bruno (Sr.) M/ FOGO
  • Jason Child (Soph) A
  • Brendan Walsh (Soph) M
  • Danny McEvoy (Jr.) M
  • Antonio Trabucco (Sr.) A
  • Austin Shaver (Sr.) G














 

This page was created in 0.1719 seconds on server 8