Login |  Register |  help
Rockets Sports

Defenseman of the Year:

  • 2003 - Andrew Brecher
  • 2004 - Alex Iorio
  • 2005 - John Maxwell
  • 2006 - Kevin Friedenberg
  • 2007 - Harry Fried
  • 2008 - Matt Vazquez
  • 2009 - Kerry Hecker
  • 2010 - Kerry Hecker
  • 2011 - Mike Vespa
  • 2012 - Lucas Davis
  • 2013 - Jack Curran
  • 2014 - Cody Mosgrove
  • 2015 - Matt Hecker
  • 2016 - Sam Eisenstadt
  • 2017 - Sam Eisenstadt

Offensive Team MVP: 

{2007 MVP switched to offensive MVP}

  • 2003 - Matt Chadwick
  • 2004 - Pete Lodge
  • 2005 - Bobby Riley
  • 2006 - Bobby Riley
  • 2007 - Ben Chadwick
  • 2008 - Kam Bumpus
  • 2009 - Kam Bumpus
  • 2010 - Will Stenberg
  • 2011 - Will Stenberg
  • 2012 - Nico Panepinto
  • 2013 - Nico Panepinto
  • 2014 - Mikey Panepinto
  • 2015 - Cliff Kurker
  • 2016 - Alec McLeod
  • 2017 - Jason Child

Unsung Hero:

  • 2003: Tommy Day
  • 2004: Cormack Harkins
  • 2005: Matt Crimmings
  • 2006: Alex Kell
  • 2007: Joe Phalen
  • 2008: Brian Martin
  • 2009:  Billy Phalen
  • 2010: Jessie Kiel
  • 2011: Lucas Davis
  • 2012: Alex Mirages
  • 2013: Brendan Brady
  • 2014: Brendan Brady
  • 2015: Cam Wolfe
  • 2016: Thomas Lynch
  • 2017: Eric O'Brien
     

Most Improved:

  • 2003: Steve Hauskca
  • 2004: Cam Mosgrove
  • 2005: Dan Hagerty
  • 2006: Chris Vona
  • 2007: John Farquarshon
  • 2008: Kevin Cray
  • 2009: Andrew Herman
  • 2010: Mike Vespa
  • 2011: Jamie McGill
  • 2012: Danny Hecker
  • 2013: Jack Walsh
  • 2014:
  • 2015: Tommy Stenberg
  • 2016: Luke Gerharty
  • 2017: Brendan Casey

Rookie of the Year award:

  • 2003: Alex Iorio
  • 2004: Bobby Riley
  • 2005: Chris Vona
  • 2006: Mike Harrington
  • 2007: Ben Stephens
  • 2008: William Stenberg
  • 2009: Davis Cutter
  • 2010: Danny Kavanaugh
  • 2011: Nico/Mikey Panepinto
  • 2012: Mike Elcock
  • 2013: Timmy Peterson
  • 2014:
  • 2015: Antonio Trabucco
  • 2016: Jason Child
  • 2017: Max Sylvia

Sportsmanship (booster) Award (John Griffin Award):

  • 2003: Jamie Walker
  • 2004: Cam Mosgrove
  • 2005: Conor Sullivan
  • 2006: Anthony Phalen
  • 2007: Jake Goldstein
  • 2008: Jake Hawkridge
  • 2009: Billy Phalen
  • 2010: Robbie Hurd
  • 2011: Doug Spink
  • 2012: Lucas Davis
  • 2013: Ned Connolly
  • 2014:
  • 2015: Nick Marinelli
  • 2016: Thomas Beechum
  • 2017: Alex Berney



Dave Roche Award (coaches award):

  • 2007: Mike Sharpe
  • 2008: Ben Stephens
  • 2009: Heinz Brinkhaus
  • 2010: Zach Morgan
  • 2011: Davis Cutter
  • 2012: JP Mchale/ Mike Vespa
  • 2013: Jack Delaney
  • 2014: Zach Kohl
  • 2015: Tim Peterson
  • 2016: Dylan Child/Tyler Strafford
  • 2017: Austin Shaver

Specialist:

  • 2006: Chris Vona
  • 2007: Benji Eisenburg
  • 2008: Jake Hawkridge
  • 2009: Mark Joyce
  • 2010: Tim Parlato
  • 2011: Tim Parlato
  • 2012: Tim Parlato
  • 2013: Mikey Panepinto
  • 2014: Connor DiNatale
  • 2015: Connor DiNatale
  • 2016: Joey Bruno
  • 2017: Joey Bruno


 

This page was created in 0.1875 seconds on server 8